Day1
Day2
Day3
日本語版

[Day1]2023/01/25(Wed)

Time Mt.Fuji Hall 3F Conference Room
13:00 Open Not Use
13:15 Orientation(30Minutes)
Yuhei Otsuka(JANOG Committee)
13:30
13:45 Break Time
14:00 Opening Announcement(15Minutes)
Katsuya Shima(Cisco Systems G.K)
Naoki Hanai(JPNIC)
14:15 Notes Day1
14:30 Break Time Open
14:45 BGP Operation - A step to forward(45Minutes)
Matsuzaki Yoshinobu(Internet Initiative Japan Inc.)
[Students Welcome] I just got a job at an IT company in Tokyo from the countryside, any questions?(45Minutes)
Taichi Sato(MIXI, Inc.)
15:00
15:15
15:30 Break Time
15:45 RTBH filtering implementation on IX - Design on L2 network and operational issue -(45Minutes)
Ruka Miyachi(INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.)
Noboru Hagiwara(INTERNET MULTIFEED CO.)
Let's get that know-how out there! - The story of writing a technical fanzine and having it published.(45Minutes)
Ayachika Kitazaki(SoftBank Corp.)
Hiroki Aoki(SoftBank Corp.)
Teppei Takahashi(SoftBank Corp.)
Kohei Tsuruoka(SoftBank Corp.)
16:00
16:15
16:30 Break Time
16:45 Is Regional IX a last resort for regional revitalization?(45Minutes)
Yoshiki Ishida(Japan Internet Xing Co., Ltd.)
Tomoyuki Nissato(CableTV Co,Ltd)
Kei Nishida(Sengoku Co.Ltd)
Yasuyuki Kaneko(Global Net Core Co.,Ltd.)
First step of NMS ~Improvement of Lab environment by OSS~(45Minutes)
Katsuya Shima(Cisco Systems G.K)
Koki Ito(The University of Tokyo)
Yusei Yamada(Kumamoto University)
17:00
17:15
17:30 Break Time
17:45 Consider ISPs adapted to eSports(1Hour 15Minutes)
Yutaka Kumamoto(miteneinternet Co., Ltd.)
Shuta Obinata(Community Network Center Incorporated.)
Kei Nishida(Sengoku Co.Ltd)
Takayuki Uchimura(Fukuoka e-sports Association)
Are you a discord or slack?(15Minutes)
Shima Katsuya(Cisco Systems G.K.)
18:00 Your English Communication Could be Better! -Understand Common Pitfalls for Effective Communications in the Global Workplace-(1Hour)
Taiji Tsuchiya(Fastly K.K.)
Minako Higuchi(Cisco Systems Inc.)
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00 ※Plan after Day1 program
JANOG51イベント 動き出す、一歩 - 新しい人とつながろう!(1時間)
JANOG51企画編成委員
Closed
19:30
20:00 Closed

 

[Day2]2023/01/26(Thu)

Time Mt.Fuji Hall 3F Conference Room Shingen(Online)
9:30 Open Not Use
9:45 Notes Day2
10:00 ROA Camp(1Hour 15Minutes)
Naoki Hanai(JPNIC)
Hiromu Shiozawa(JPNIC)
Shinsuke Yamamoto(Internet Initiative Japan Inc.)
Hisashi Nakayama(EDION Corporation )
Why Network Engineers should know about Service Mesh(15Minutes)
Miya Kohno(Cisco Systems)
Outsourcing Full-Service Resolver(30Minutes)資料があります
Manabu Sonoda(Internet Initiative Japan Inc.)
10:15 Moore's Law High Speed Interface Deployment Projection 2025/2026(1Hour)
Shishio Tsuchiya(Arista Networks Japan Limited.)
10:30 We did legacy e-mail system Kubernetes-ized!(45Minutes)
Shigehiro Kinugasa(Internet Initiative Japan Inc.)
10:45
11:00
11:15 Break Time Not Use
11:30 The first step in the long journey of introducing IPv6 into our service.(30Minutes)
Kentaro NOMURA(Bitforest Co.,Ltd.)
Lightning Talk
11:45
12:00 Lunch Time

ランチミーティング

配信ブースツアー

を開催します。
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00 The Biggest EventNetwork making -NiconicoChokaigi2022 in Makuhari Messe-(45Minutes)
Motoki Wada(KADOKAWA Connected Inc.)
HIrokazu Yokoyama(KADOKAWA Connected Inc.)
Makoto Murakami(KADOKAWA Connected Inc.)
Kazunao Tanaka(Nippon Telegraph and Telephone East Corporation)
Attacks and Countermeasures for DNS Authoritative Server Cloud Services(45Minutes)
Masahiro Nagano(SAKURA internet Inc.)
What the 'Information I' mandate will bring(1Hour 30Minutes)
Ichiro Mizukoshi
Yoshiaki Kitaguchi
Toshiharu kano
Hiroyuki Hisashima
Reika Okuya
Yudai Nakamura
14:15
14:30
14:45 Utilizing Sanyo Shinkansen optical fiber Sharing of technical verification(1Hour)
Shishio Tsuchiya(Arista Networks Japan Limited.)
Takuya Yagyu(UNIADEX Co., Ltd.)
Takeru Iwasaki(UNIADEX Co., Ltd.)
Takashi Yamamoto(Osaka University)
Tsutomu Saito(JRWest Optical Network)
Kenichiro Sakiori(JRWest Optical Network)
Keizo Kimura(JRWest Optical Network)
Let's "COPY" production network topology onto virtual environment(1Hour)
Manabu Hagiwara(TIS Inc.)
Toshiyuki Takiguchi(BIGLOBE Inc.)
Teruhisa Tajima(NTT Communications Corp.)
Hiroshi Maeno(BIGLOBE Inc.)
Eiichiro Kawaguchi(BIGLOBE Inc.)
15:00
15:15
15:30 Not Use
15:45 Long Break Time
16:00
16:15 "Do you have a virtual router?" Discuss how to use virtual routers.(1Hour)
KDDI株式会社(KDDI Corporation)
Phishing trend in JAPAN and Tips of DMARC enforcement(1Hour)
Nobuyo Hiratsuka(Council of Anti-Phishing JAPAN)
Masaki Kase(TwoFive, Inc)
Kanae Takata(Rakuten Group, Inc.)
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15 Closed

note: Social party will held on Highland resort hotel after Day2 program (detailed time to be addressed)

 

[Day3]2023/01/27(Fri)

時間 Mt.Fuji Hall 3F Conference Room 3F Citizen Gallery
9:30 Open
9:45 Notes Day3 Not Use
10:00 Efforts and Challenges in Balancing System Development and Network Operations(45Minutes)
Yuya Ogura(AT TOKYO Corporation (AT TOKYO))
Yushi Takeda(AP Communications Co., Ltd.)
Hitoshi Kubo(AT TOKYO Corporation (AT TOKYO))
Desirable time serving service in ISP(45Minutes)
MATSUMOTO Akira(KDDI CORPORATION)
Containerlabを使用した商用環境と同等な検証環境の作成とユースケースについて-英語版(1Hour 30Minutes)
Ryo Nakagawa(LINE Corporation.)
Katsuya Shima(Cisco Systems G.K.)
10:15
10:30
10:45 A story to adopt SONiC in LINE’s Clos Network(45Minutes)
Ikuo Nakajiima
Towards AI/ML network operation and autonomous network(45Minutes)
Takuya Miyasaka(KDDI Research)
11:00
11:15
11:30 Break Time

ランチミーティング

配信ブースツアー

を開催します。
Not Use
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30 New Declarative Network Controller leveraging CUE and Kubernetes Custom Operator(1Hour)
Hiroki Okui(NTT Communications Corporation)
Utilization ideas for the new 400ZR/ZR+ modules by BB Backbone.(30Minutes)
Yasuhiko Sato(BB Backbone Corp)
Hiroki Kato(BB Backbone Corp)
13:45
14:00 Activities for Introducing White Box Transport Network as a Network Operator(30Minutes)
Shu Kimura(NTT Communications Corporation)
Xiaocheng Zhang(NTT Communications Corporation)
14:15
14:30 Long Break Time
14:45
15:00 How to build your NetDevOps team(1Hour 15Minutes)
Taiji Tsuchiya(Fastly K.K.)
Yoshiya Itou(NTT Communications Corporation)
Hirofumi Ichihara(LINE Corporation)
[400G(PAM4) version]Analysis of the effect of "Optical Return Loss" on high-speed optical fiber network! The solution of transmission errors due to return loss is here.(30Minutes)
Jin Fujiwara(NTT Advanced Technology Corporation)
Ichiro Abeno(MACNICA, Inc.)
Kouki Matsuno(MACNICA, Inc.)
15:15
15:30 Let's try to use MPO connector(45Minutes)
Jin Fujiwara(NTT Advanced Technology Corporation)
Masayuki Murakami(NTT Advanced Technology Corporation)
Kenta Furuseki (SENKO Advance Co.,Ltd.)
Yohei Omodaka(SENKO Advance Co.,Ltd.)
15:45
16:00
16:15 Break Time
16:30 NETCON Wrap-up(45Minutes)
Ryo Nakagawa(LINE Corporation)
Kyosuke Kubo(NTT Communications Corporation)
Ryoga Saito (LINE Corporation)
Closed
16:45
17:00
17:15 JANOG Update(15Minutes)
Yoshiya Ito(JANOG Committee)
17:30 Closing declaration + notice for next meeting(30Minutes)
Katsuya Shima(Cisco Systems G.K)
Naoki Hanai(JPNIC)
Masayuki Okada(University of Nagasaki)
Ryo Kai(Nagasaki Saiko Co,ltd.)
Hidekazu Arai(e-side, inc.)
17:45
18:00 Closed